Executive production in Armenia
The final stage of a civil case and the economic process is the compulsory execution of court decisions - the executive production.
Our lawyers  have the required  knowledge and practice in the direction of legal support at the stage of executive  proceedings.
Legal services in the direction of the executive production:
• consultation on issues connected with the executive production;
• legal estimation of the actions of the court officers;
• representation of interests of the physical and legal persons in the executive production;
• exemption, exclusion and withdrawal of property from arrest (exclusion of property from the inventory);
• appeal against the  actions (inactivity) of the state executive;
• restoration of missed terms to the presentation of a execution writ for execution;
• deferment and  instalment of execution of judicial decisions;
• the  provision of executive documents for execution;
• control of the executive production;
• detection  of the debtor, detection  of  the property and assets of the debtor;
• familiarization with the materials of the executive production and assessment of prospects for the execution of the decision ofthe court;
• support during the conducting of actions of the executor;
• preparation and submission of all the necessary petitions, complaints, requests, cover letters;
• support and participation  in the implementation of the debtor's property;
• legal review of documents;
• receipt of writs, decrees of judicial executors;
• appeal to the court on the issues of recognition and execution of decisions of foreign courts in Armenia;
• suspension of executive proceedings;
• support and provision of recovered funds;
• negotiations on the issues of voluntary execution of judgments of the court;
• recovery of damage caused by the actions of court officers.
Help with the  execution of  judicial decisions.
Finally the decision  has  been made according to  the judicial dispute, but You still have not received property or money due to you? Or the respondent is not in a hurry to take the actions he  has  been obliged  by the court. Unfortunately, as the practice shows, the joy of a favourable court decisions are most often premature. The satisfaction of the court claims may become useless stage of Your efforts without the proper execution of the court decision. Evasion of the respondent from the execution of a judicial decision, the imperfection of the executive procedure of the legislation and not always the proper work of judicial executors can be overwhelming for the average person.
Our company renders services on the acceleration of the execution of court decisions, control of  executive production.
As  it often  turns out, the case  won by  the court  adds  only  headache to  the organization's  management! Our legislation and the enforcement proceedings in Yerevan are far from being perfect. Therefore, often the work of court bailiffs is a paper registration of the absence of the debtor of his address.
Or the enforcement proceedings in Yerevan informs about the inability of  exaction of debt. In all cases, the  debtor  remains  as a  winner.
Our lawyer offers its assistance with the  execution of judgement in Yerevan:
• professional expertise of the debtor's property;
• monitoring the work of the service of bailiffs;
• consultation  on executive production in Yerevan;
• preparing documents to appeal against the actions of public officials;
• recovery of damage caused by the  inaction of judicial bailiffs.
We  recommend  not  to leave the work of bailiffs  without attention. Careful monitoring should coexist with the own efforts to find the debtor. Facts of finding the owners of a debtor organization or management staff will be real  help the executive production in Yerevan.